List of Conditionally Accepted Applicants, AY 2017-2018

posted Apr 11, 2017, 7:46 PM by UP Virata School of Business   [ updated Apr 11, 2017, 8:04 PM ]

Schedule of Proficiency Tests: April 22, 2017 (Saturday)

    Financial Accounting       8:00 -  9:00am
    Algebra   9:15 -  9:45am
    Statistics   9:50 -  10:20am
    Calculus 10:25 -  10:55am
    Math of Finance 11:00 -  11:30am

Please bring ID (with picture and signature), ballpens, and ordinary calculator.


MBA EVENING PROGRAM MBA DAY PROGRAM MS FINANCE PROGRAM
No. Name No. Name No. Name
1 Abellar, Jose Luis B. 1 Agnir, Alvin, Kyle A. 1 Apacible, Arah Catrine B.
2 Abello, Hana Kirstie S. 2 Apellado, Mark Louie D. 2 Atendido, John Edrian M.
3 Amos, Raffy D. 3 Balmatero, Leslie D. 3 Balquin, Alfie John S.
4 Barroga, Jazmine Paola B. 4 Cantalejo, Rebecca A. 4 Bayhon, Tonee L.
5 Batan, Rachelle A. 5 Castelo, Ma. Camila Y. 5 Blasing, Cielo Fe C.
6 Bausas, Jonathan I. 6 Cis, John Jayrick S. 6 Borja, Ma. Arlene S.
7 Benitez, Brian Paolo S. 7 Dandan, Anne Kaecy G. 7 Cabalquinto. Ace Carlo B.
8 Bonete, Lorenz Ian B. 8 Del Rosario, Jancarlo Magdalo C. 8 Cachopero, Jasmine C.
9 Borja, Jerick G. 9 Dela Cruz, Lorenzo B. 9 Cantilero, Roderick A.
10 Buemia, Lester Bryan B. 10 Delos Reyes, Al B. 10 Chan, Celeste Mae R.
11 Bulanhagui, Kevin David B. 11 Garcia, John Ryann S. 11 Chua, Alexander Louie C.
12 Bungcayao, Marlon J. 12 Gida, Danilo C. 12 Chua, John Philippe E.
13 Ching, Krichelle Alyce L. 13 Hazal, Ferdinand A. 13 Cortez, Marr Kiel D.
14 Cruz, Renato Jr. F. 14 Lacsamana, Abigail D. 14 De Silva-Perez, Betsy Roanne Carmeli T.
15 Danila, Myka Crizielle O. 15 Macaranas, Julia Antoinette M. 15 Leyran, Francis Benedict R.
16 Daraoay, Joycelyn B. 16 Mamon, Richard Alvin T. 16 Lim, Rockford T.
17 David, Ara Karissa S. 17 Mangyan, Rinel C. 17 Magana, Mikhael Anjelu B.
18 Evangelista, Sheena Kathrine P. 18 Martires, Lehner Angelo T. 18 Magsisi, Leo S.
19 Ferrer, Gene Angelo P. 19 Moreno, Jomarlo F. 19 Octaviano, Clarence T.
20 Frias, James Warlie L. 20 Paderon, Patricia A. 20 Orillosa, Eljon Noel D.
21 Gillo, Ralph Dan R. 21 Pecson, Ronald F. 21 Palestroque, Pauline Lou S.
22 Gula, Lean Carlo C. 22 Saleh, Shadee C. 22 Pardillo, Jefferson B.
23 Hizon, Jose Maria F. 23 Samorano, Frances Nicole L. 23 Parrocha, Edsel Pia E.
24 Huang, Hans Jeoffrey S. 24 Tauqir, Taha 24 Pernitez, Jeric James C.
25 Lam, Waileen T. 25 Tensuan, Maria Vera S. 25 Piandong Nessa Joana S.
26 Lazado, Larry II T. 26 Uy, John Lawrence T. 26 Presa, April Joy C.
27 Liza, Deniece Anne A. 27 Valero, Michelle C. 27 Presa, Christian Joseph D.
28 Lopez, Joseph Benedict A. 28 Villamayor, Benjamin Jan Jr. M. 28 Ramiento, Sara Luisa D.
29 Lozada, Kristine Emmanuelle 29 Wagan, Robert Joel C. 29 Redoble, Rogelio Benjamin J.
30 Lumabao, Jan Lord V. 30 Yoon, Sukwoo 30 Serquina, Ramil M.
31 Masungsong, Denise Michiko M. 31 Yu, Wilbert Gregory C. 31 Sese, Jhoana Marie E.
32 Napa, Sandoval U. 32 Silva, Jade U.
33 Navarro, Dan Rudolph M. 33 Sta. Maria, Faye S.
34 Nepomuceno, Johnfel M. 34 Suaybaguio, Mary Cherubin T.
35 Novera, Axl Kieffer C. 35 Sumagaysay, Brittany A.
36 Panganiban, Fergie Ann P. 36 Sy, Edson Byron K.
37 Pasco, Mikko C. 37 Tangonan, Mark Anthony B.
38 Pineda, Mark Elizier T. 38 Vagulidad, Nelson E.
39 Ramos, Beryl Irene M. 39 Veridiano, Nico Jean D.
40 Realuyo, Carlo Raphael D. 40 Zapata, Kristel Joyce A.
41 Repollo, Rey Antonio Jr L. 41 Zara, Mark Joseph S.
42 Reyes, Sarah Jane L.
43 Santos, Edrick John G.
44 Santos, Miriam Jane R.
45 Tolentino, Jon Patrick M.
46 Tolentino, Joyce Eleanor G.
47 Tolibas, Miguel Nathan M.
48 Ursua, Jonathan T.
49 Verzosa, Janina Mae B.
50 Vitan, Jeanne Paula G.