UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES

VIRATA SCHOOL OF BUSINESS


MBA/MS Finance Announcements

shopify site analytics

List of Admitted Students for AY 2017-2018

posted Jun 16, 2017, 2:21 AM by UP Virata School of Business

Admitted students should report to Ms Ida David, room 105 within the period June 20-23, 2017 for the admission requirements.
Those on the list below will have received an email from the Masters Program Office. If you did not receive the email, contact Ms David (928-4571 loc. 1051) immediately.

MBA DAY PROGRAM MBA EVENING PROGRAM MS FINANCE PROGRAM
1 Agnir, Alvin, Kyle A. 1 Abello, Hana Kirstie S. 1 Apacible, Arah Catrine B.
2 Apellado, Mark Louie D. 2 Amos, Raffy D. 2 Atendido, John Edrian M.
3 Balmatero, Leslie D. 3 Barroga, Jazmine Paola B. 3 Balquin, Alfie John S.
4 Cantalejo, Rebecca A. 4 Batan, Rachelle A. 4 Blasing, Cielo Fe C.
5 Dandan, Anne Kaecy G. 5 Benitez, Brian Paolo S. 5 Borja, Ma. Arlene S.
6 Del Rosario, Jancarlo Magdalo C. 6 Bonete, Lorenz Ian B. 6 Cabalquinto. Ace Carlo B.
7 Dela Cruz, Lorenzo B. 7 Borja, Jerick G. 7 Cachopero, Jasmine C.
8 Delos Reyes, Al B. 8 Buemia, Lester Bryan B. 8 Cantilero, Roderick A.
9 Gida, Danilo C. 9 Bulanhagui, Kevin David B. 9 Chua, Alexander Louie C.
10 Hazal, Ferdinand A. 10 Bungcayao, Marlon J. 10 Chua, John Philippe E.
11 Lacsamana, Abigail D. 11 Cruz, Renato Jr. F. 11 Cortez, Marr Kiel D.
12 Macaranas, Julia Antoinette M. 12 Danila, Myka Crizielle O. 12 Leyran, Francis Benedict R.
13 Martires, Lehner Angelo T. 13 Daraoay, Joycelyn B. 13 Magana, Mikhael Anjelu B.
14 Pecson, Ronald F. 14 David, Ara Karissa S. 14 Orillosa, Eljon Noel D.
15 Saleh, Shadee C. 15 Evangelista, Sheena Kathrine P. 15 Palestroque, Pauline Lou S.
16 Samorano, Frances Nicole L. 16 Frias, James Warlie L. 16 Pardillo, Jefferson B.
17 Tauqir, Taha 17 Gillo, Ralph Dan R. 17 Pernitez, Jeric James C.
18 Tensuan, Maria Vera S. 18 Gula, Lean Carlo C. 18 Piandong Nessa Joana S.
19 Uy, John Lawrence T. 19 Hizon, Jose Maria F. 19 Presa, April Joy C.
20 Valero, Michelle C. 20 Huang, Hans Jeoffrey S. 20 Presa, Christian Joseph D.
21 Villamayor, Benjamin Jan Jr. M. 21 Lam, Waileen T. 21 Ramiento, Sara Luisa D.
22 Yoon, Sukwoo 22 Lazado, Larry II T. 22 Sese, Jhoana Marie E.
23 Lopez, Joseph Benedict A. 23 Silva, Jade U.
24 Lozada, Kristine Emmanuelle 24 Tangonan, Mark Anthony B.
25 Lumabao, Jan Lord V. 25 Vagilidad, Nelson E.
26 Napa, Sandoval U. 26 Veridiano, Nico Jean D.
27 Navarro, Dan Rudolph M. 27 Zapata, Kristel Joyce A.
28 Novera, Axl Kieffer C. 28 Zara, Mark Joseph S.
29 Panganiban, Fergie Ann P.
30 Pasco, Mikko C.
31 Ramos, Beryl Irene M.
32 Realuyo, Carlo Raphael D.
33 Repollo, Rey Antonio Jr L.
34 Reyes, Sarah Jane L.
35 Santos, Edrick John G.
36 Santos, Miriam Jane R.
37 Tolentino, Jon Patrick M.
38 Tolibas, Miguel Nathan M.
39 Verzosa, Janina Mae B.

Second Proficiency Tests Schedule

posted Jun 1, 2017, 6:31 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo


2017 Workshop Calendar

posted May 4, 2017, 5:09 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo


MBA/MS FINANCE WORKSHOP 2017

posted May 4, 2017, 4:58 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo   [ updated May 4, 2017, 5:01 AM ]


First Proficiency Test Results

posted May 4, 2017, 4:50 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo   [ updated May 4, 2017, 4:53 AM ]


List of Conditionally Accepted Applicants, AY 2017-2018

posted Apr 11, 2017, 7:46 PM by UP Virata School of Business   [ updated Apr 11, 2017, 8:04 PM ]


Schedule of Proficiency Tests: April 22, 2017 (Saturday)

    Financial Accounting       8:00 -  9:00am
    Algebra   9:15 -  9:45am
    Statistics   9:50 -  10:20am
    Calculus 10:25 -  10:55am
    Math of Finance 11:00 -  11:30am

Please bring ID (with picture and signature), ballpens, and ordinary calculator.


MBA EVENING PROGRAM MBA DAY PROGRAM MS FINANCE PROGRAM
No. Name No. Name No. Name
1 Abellar, Jose Luis B. 1 Agnir, Alvin, Kyle A. 1 Apacible, Arah Catrine B.
2 Abello, Hana Kirstie S. 2 Apellado, Mark Louie D. 2 Atendido, John Edrian M.
3 Amos, Raffy D. 3 Balmatero, Leslie D. 3 Balquin, Alfie John S.
4 Barroga, Jazmine Paola B. 4 Cantalejo, Rebecca A. 4 Bayhon, Tonee L.
5 Batan, Rachelle A. 5 Castelo, Ma. Camila Y. 5 Blasing, Cielo Fe C.
6 Bausas, Jonathan I. 6 Cis, John Jayrick S. 6 Borja, Ma. Arlene S.
7 Benitez, Brian Paolo S. 7 Dandan, Anne Kaecy G. 7 Cabalquinto. Ace Carlo B.
8 Bonete, Lorenz Ian B. 8 Del Rosario, Jancarlo Magdalo C. 8 Cachopero, Jasmine C.
9 Borja, Jerick G. 9 Dela Cruz, Lorenzo B. 9 Cantilero, Roderick A.
10 Buemia, Lester Bryan B. 10 Delos Reyes, Al B. 10 Chan, Celeste Mae R.
11 Bulanhagui, Kevin David B. 11 Garcia, John Ryann S. 11 Chua, Alexander Louie C.
12 Bungcayao, Marlon J. 12 Gida, Danilo C. 12 Chua, John Philippe E.
13 Ching, Krichelle Alyce L. 13 Hazal, Ferdinand A. 13 Cortez, Marr Kiel D.
14 Cruz, Renato Jr. F. 14 Lacsamana, Abigail D. 14 De Silva-Perez, Betsy Roanne Carmeli T.
15 Danila, Myka Crizielle O. 15 Macaranas, Julia Antoinette M. 15 Leyran, Francis Benedict R.
16 Daraoay, Joycelyn B. 16 Mamon, Richard Alvin T. 16 Lim, Rockford T.
17 David, Ara Karissa S. 17 Mangyan, Rinel C. 17 Magana, Mikhael Anjelu B.
18 Evangelista, Sheena Kathrine P. 18 Martires, Lehner Angelo T. 18 Magsisi, Leo S.
19 Ferrer, Gene Angelo P. 19 Moreno, Jomarlo F. 19 Octaviano, Clarence T.
20 Frias, James Warlie L. 20 Paderon, Patricia A. 20 Orillosa, Eljon Noel D.
21 Gillo, Ralph Dan R. 21 Pecson, Ronald F. 21 Palestroque, Pauline Lou S.
22 Gula, Lean Carlo C. 22 Saleh, Shadee C. 22 Pardillo, Jefferson B.
23 Hizon, Jose Maria F. 23 Samorano, Frances Nicole L. 23 Parrocha, Edsel Pia E.
24 Huang, Hans Jeoffrey S. 24 Tauqir, Taha 24 Pernitez, Jeric James C.
25 Lam, Waileen T. 25 Tensuan, Maria Vera S. 25 Piandong Nessa Joana S.
26 Lazado, Larry II T. 26 Uy, John Lawrence T. 26 Presa, April Joy C.
27 Liza, Deniece Anne A. 27 Valero, Michelle C. 27 Presa, Christian Joseph D.
28 Lopez, Joseph Benedict A. 28 Villamayor, Benjamin Jan Jr. M. 28 Ramiento, Sara Luisa D.
29 Lozada, Kristine Emmanuelle 29 Wagan, Robert Joel C. 29 Redoble, Rogelio Benjamin J.
30 Lumabao, Jan Lord V. 30 Yoon, Sukwoo 30 Serquina, Ramil M.
31 Masungsong, Denise Michiko M. 31 Yu, Wilbert Gregory C. 31 Sese, Jhoana Marie E.
32 Napa, Sandoval U. 32 Silva, Jade U.
33 Navarro, Dan Rudolph M. 33 Sta. Maria, Faye S.
34 Nepomuceno, Johnfel M. 34 Suaybaguio, Mary Cherubin T.
35 Novera, Axl Kieffer C. 35 Sumagaysay, Brittany A.
36 Panganiban, Fergie Ann P. 36 Sy, Edson Byron K.
37 Pasco, Mikko C. 37 Tangonan, Mark Anthony B.
38 Pineda, Mark Elizier T. 38 Vagulidad, Nelson E.
39 Ramos, Beryl Irene M. 39 Veridiano, Nico Jean D.
40 Realuyo, Carlo Raphael D. 40 Zapata, Kristel Joyce A.
41 Repollo, Rey Antonio Jr L. 41 Zara, Mark Joseph S.
42 Reyes, Sarah Jane L.
43 Santos, Edrick John G.
44 Santos, Miriam Jane R.
45 Tolentino, Jon Patrick M.
46 Tolentino, Joyce Eleanor G.
47 Tolibas, Miguel Nathan M.
48 Ursua, Jonathan T.
49 Verzosa, Janina Mae B.
50 Vitan, Jeanne Paula G.

GPAT 2017 Room Assignments

posted Feb 21, 2017, 11:07 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo


MBA & MS Finance at the BGC, ay2017-2018

posted Nov 17, 2016, 8:50 PM by UP Virata School of Business   [ updated Nov 17, 2016, 8:52 PM ]


The UP Cesar Virata School of Business (UP VSB) has recommended to the Board of Regents that effective AY 2017-18, the MBA Evening and MS Finance programs will be offered only at the UP - Bonifacio Global City (UP-BGC). The proposed tuition fee is PhP4,500 per unit plus a total of PhP2,022.50 miscellaneous fee per trimester to cover other fees such as library, registration, athletic, medical, energy, etc.

Students currently enrolled in the abovementioned programs will continue to have their classes in UP Diliman until they graduate.

List of Admitted Students for AY 2016-2017

posted Jul 12, 2016, 1:12 AM by UP Virata School of Business   [ updated Jul 12, 2016, 4:59 AM ]

Admitted students should report to Ms Ida David, room 105 on July 14, 15 or 18, 2016 for the admission requirements.
Those on the list below will have received an email from the Masters Program Office. If you did not receive the email, contact Ms David immediately.
 

MBA DAY PROGRAMMBA EVENING PROGRAMMS FINANCE
1 CABIGAO, ANTHONY T1 ABAD, ANNA LYNN C1 ABELLA, MARLON VINCENT D
2 CARRERA, PHOEBELYN M2 ALAVA, GERARD JOSEPH B2 ABULENCIA, CARLO B
3 CASTILLO, KIM EDBONN C3 AMANQUITON, LARRAINE L3 ALMIRA, MARK JAYSON L
4 CASTRO, MA QUENNIE ETHEL D4 BACANTO, HANNA GRESLENE S4 BANZON, LOUIS EMMANUEL L
5 DE GUZMAN, KLAUDINE MARGRET O   5 BACUD, RAQUEL JR P5 BONDAD, NICOLE DANIKA S
6 DIMAPILIS, ESEL ALYSSA S6 BAVIERA, ROY ANGELO B6 CABRAL, KAINZEL JOICE P
7 DIZON, BRENT MARION C7 BERNARDO, JEFFREY M7 CRUZ, ESTHER JEMIMA D
8 ELISES, JOSE MARI G8 BONGUEZ, CHRISTIAN PAUL M8 CRUZ, JAZZLE EVE L
9 ENDAYA, BIANCA BRIX N9 CABUNILAS, ANFY M9 CUA, JOAN BIANCA C
10 GESTA, PAUL JOHN B10 CAFINO, ERNEST JAY V10 DE LA TORRE, JAY CHROME M
11 GO, ARGHIE L11 CALICDA, CLAIRE T11 ESPEJO, ABIGAEL C
12 JAVERO, KIM G12 CANTORIA, CLAUDETH CATHLEEN C12 FANG, CHRISTIAN PAUL L
13 MALICDEM, MARY GRACE P13 CARDENAS, JOCELYN B13 LARAYA, YNNA ALYSANDRA R
14 MEROY, JULIA FRANCHESCA C14 COROZA, KENNETH ELLIS V14 LORENZANA, ROBERTSON D
15 PERALTA, PAOLO THOMAS R15 CRUZ, FERDINAND MARK F15 MEJIA, ARISTOTLE EVARISTO R
16 REYES, ROWELL R16 CRUZ, DONNIE RAY P16 NAVARRO, RODEL JOSEPH Y
17 VENTURINA, LOUELA T17 DE JESUS, ELBERT ALDWIN H17 PABLO, CHRISTIAN F
18 XU, AIRISH KASSANDRA C18 DE LA CRUZ, MICHELE NICOLE S18 PARUNGAO, GIANCARLO G
19 YEUNG, JESSICA C19 DELOS SANTOS, CARLO SIMON H19 PEREZ, FRANKLIN EVAN F
20 MONTEJO, KRISTIAN EARL A20 DOMINGO, CHRISTINE JOY G20 RIMANDO, JOHN JEREMIAH C
21 PARDILLO, JEFFERSON B21 ELPEDES JR., RODRIGO M21 RODRIGUEZ, RACHELLEEN A
22 TEE, CHERICA A22 ENRIQUEZ, DIEGO ANTONIO J22 SANIEL, JAN MICHAEL P
23 ESCOLANO, AVELINO JR. S23 SINGSON, SAMANTHA GLORIA M
24 FLORES, KYM LORRAINE U24 SUPNET, NIKKI PAULA E
25 FRIA, ALEXANDER BRIAN R25 TABAY, REYNALDO JR. T
26 HARA, PRINCESS AILEEN T26 TAN, TRIXIE ARIANE P
27 HORTAL, CECILLE CHARISSE C27 TANQUILUT, ALYSSA DANIELLE S
28 JOAQUIN, SHEENA S28 TUMANGUIL, RECAH MOSELLE O
29 LAMPA, DOMINIC XAVIER R29 VASQUEZ, ANNA KARENINA R
30 LOPEZ, MARK FRANCIS F
31 MACALINAO, RYAN JOHOA L
32 MACASERO, CHARLES KENNETH JOSUE P  
33 MAGBITANG, JOSE ALFONSO F
34 NATIVIDAD, PAUL JAN PATRICK P
35 NUÑEZ, JERVIE ANN S
36 PANDARAOAN, JUAN ANTONIO M
37 PANGANIBAN, FRANCES ADRIENNE M
38 PAROGINOG, JOHN KERBY M
39 POLICARPIO, FRANCIS MAROD C
40 PRADO, BOBMAR JOHN S
41 REGALA, ADRIAN NICOLE A
42 REGLOS, ARVI JANE S
43 RIVA, PHOEBE J
44 ROLDAN, ARVEE M
45 SAGUM, JUDE VINCENT G
46 SALINAS, LARA NINA R
47 SALVADOR, JOSE JAVIER W
48 SAMALBURO, SARAH JANE D
49 TAGRA, NORMAN VINCENT B
50 TIONGSON, PHILIP RENATO A
51 UDARBE, PHILIP U
52 VERZO, MARIA KATRINA B
53 VILLAREAL, IRRA E

Workshop Schedule 2016

posted May 26, 2016, 10:19 PM by Zike Baoy   [ updated May 30, 2016, 6:40 PM ]


1-10 of 22