UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES

VIRATA SCHOOL OF BUSINESS


MBA/MS Finance Announcements

shopify site analytics

List of Admitted Students for AY 2019-2020

posted Jun 17, 2019, 8:57 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo


MBA/MS FINANCE WORKSHOP 2019

posted Apr 26, 2019, 2:45 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo



2019 Proficiency Test Results

posted Apr 26, 2019, 12:11 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo



List of Conditionally Accepted Applicants, AY 2019-2020

posted Apr 3, 2019, 8:15 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo



2019 GPAT Room Assignments

posted Feb 18, 2019, 5:09 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo   [ updated Feb 22, 2019, 4:48 PM by UP Virata School of Business ]



Additional Test Takers - Room 106

1. Bautista, Gladys A.
2. Pacis, Leonides L.
3. Saludares, Darwin R

For AY 2019-2020, we will NOT admit new students in the MBA Day Program (Full-time).

posted Oct 5, 2018, 2:00 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo   [ updated Jun 17, 2019, 8:59 PM ]

List of Admitted Students for AY 2018-2019

posted Jun 5, 2018, 12:44 AM by UP Virata School of Business

Admitted students should report to Ms Ida David, room 105 within the period June 19-22, 2018, from 10:00am to 6:00pm for the admission requirements.
Those on the list below will have received an email from the Masters Program Office. If you did not receive the email, contact Ms David (928-4571 loc. 1051) immediately.

MBA Day Program (Full-time) MBA Evening Program (Part-time) MS Finance Program
1 ASIS, JOHN ARVIE T. 1 ABE, MICHAEL C. 1 ADVINCULA, JOANNE FAITH M.
2 BUNDAC, KARINA MAO-LEN S. 2 ACUÑA, BEATRICE NICOLE E. 2 AGCAOILI, ALFRED A.
3 CHANECO, VALERIE CRISTIE V. 3 ALIBUTUD, RAYMOND JOSEPH S. 3 ANG DY PAY, GEORGIANA L.
4 COLLADA, NEIL ANTHONY L. 4 BEGONIA, ADRIAN F. 4 BALITE, PATRICK HARRY M.
5 DISTOR, JENNA MARIE R. 5 CABAÑERO, JOHN PHILIP N. 5 CAPUNO, CARLA CRISTINA M.
6 EVALLE, GABRIEL JUAN B. 6 CABRILLAS, FELIX ALFREDO C. 6 CASTAÑO, IRIS GAY R.
7 GUIAM, NIKKO S. 7 CARIÑO, RUBEN KRISTOFFER K. 7 CHAN LUGAY, JONATHAN S.
8 JUMALON, NOEL JON U. 8 CASTILLO, ROBERT T. 8 CHAN, SHINY S.
9 MA GUERRERO, JEROME 9 CHAN, KENNETH A. 9 CONCIBIDO, MARIAN B.
10 MANEGO, ANNA BIANCA D. 10 COSTIBOLO, INA ISABELA M. 10 CUSTODIO, KATRYN PB S.
11 MOCAS, EUNICE ASTRID B. 11 DELA CRUZ, RAPHAEL 11 DALMAN, PATRICK B.
12 MONDIGUING, ANNE M. 12 DOQUENIA, ELENA MARTH M. 12 DUMAYAG, JUSTIN PAUL D.
13 ORTIZ, NANETTE B. 13 DUCANES, JERICA ANN R. 13 DY, CHONA W.
14 QUERRER, DIANE CARMELA T. 14 ELLIOT, WINSTON P. 14 EMPLEO, ENRICO CARLO C.
15 REAÑO, PATRICK JOY V. 15 ESQUIVEL, PATRICK JAYSON G. 15 FLORES, JEROLD JAY M.
16 SERRANO, MIKHAIL T. 16 FELICIANO, FRITZGERALD KYLE 16 GASACAO, HARRIETTE C.
17 SY, ALVIN NATHANIEL C. 17 FERRIOL, KIER ALLAN F. 17 GRAGASIN, ABIGAIL F.
18 TEGERERO, MANILYN A. 18 GELLE, MARK ANTHONY V. 18 INGKING, EUGENE CREELY M.
19 GUTIERREZ, RIA MAE P. 19 JAO, JONEL NICOLE A.
20 ISIP, JASMIN AINA D. 20 LONTOC, GENESIS KELLY S.
21 JIMENEZ, DIANA MARIE D. 21 MANIPON, TRISHIA ANNE J.
22 LAO, MARC GERARD E. 22 MATRIANO, DON JERICO B.
23 LAQUIAN, DENISE HENCY M. 23 PANES, FRITZIE ROSE L.
24 LEONOR, WENDY GENEVA S. 24 PARROCHA, EDSEL PIA E.
25 LUGTO, MARK LOUIE S. 25 PASCUAL, PATRICIA S.
26 LUGTU, ANGELA GRACE T. 26 RAMOS, AMY GRACE Y.
27 OABEL, MIGUEL GERARDO D. 27 REYES, NICOLE GAY D.
28 PANGILINAN, JAYSON H. 28 RUZ, MARK ANGELO T.
29 PEREZ, KEVIN MIGUEL V. 29 SALONGA, GABRIELLE JOY C.
30 PINTAC, MARK ERNEST T. 30 SEGISMUNDO, ALDWIN D.
31 PRINCIPE, REDEN LEON M. 31 SUMAGAYSAY, BRITTANY A.
32 QUIBOD, BART DAVID A. 32 TAN, ALLAN CLIFFORD D.
33 RANOA, MARIA LORRAINE 33 VICTORIO, JUDITH MERARI B.
34 RASID, MOHAMMAD O. 34 VIEJA, ROSELEN ANN S.
35 RICASA, KIMBERLY ROSE T. 35 VILLAMIEL, ESTELLA DHEL B.
36 STO. DOMINGO, JOACHIM T.
37 TANO, JOEMAR JACINTO A.
38 TRANGIA, JOHN KEAN D.
39 YAMOMO, MIA CARLA A.
40 ZILMAR, ESTEPHANIE GUIA G.

2018 Proficiency Test Results

posted Apr 22, 2018, 6:00 PM by Evelyn Ulpindo


MBA/MS Finance Workshop 2018

posted Apr 20, 2018, 3:02 AM by Evelyn Ulpindo


List of Conditionally Accepted Applicants, AY 2018-2019

posted Apr 6, 2018, 12:24 AM by UP Virata School of Business


Schedule of Proficiency Tests: April 14, 2018 (Saturday)

    Financial Accounting       8:00 -  9:00am
    Algebra   9:15 -  9:45am
    Statistics   9:50 -  10:20am
    Calculus 10:25 -  10:55am
    Math of Finance 11:00 -  11:30am

Please bring ID (with picture and signature), ballpens, and ordinary calculator.



MBA DAY PROGRAMMBA EVENING PROGRAMMS FINANCE PROGRAM
NameNameName
1ASIS, JOHN ARVIE T.1ABE, MICHAEL C.1ADVINCULA, JOANNE FAITH M.
2BAJARIAS, CLYDE V.2ACEBEDO, RIGIE O.2AGCAOILI, ALFRED A.
3BUNDAC, KARINA MAO-LEN S.3ACUNA, BEATRICE NICOLE E.3ANG DY PAY, GEORGIANA L.
4CALMA, CIOLO MIGUEL C.4ALBA, CRISENCIO III P.4AUSTRIA, SYDNEY R.
5CENSON, JOHN DOMINIC P.5ALIBUTUD, RAYMOND JOSEPH S.5BALITE, PATRICK HARRY M.
6CHANECO, VALERIE CRISTIE V.6BARIT, SHARLYMAINE CAMILLE D.6CAPUNO, CARLA CRISTINA M.
7COLLADA, NEIL ANTHONY L.7BEGONIA, ADRIAN F.7CASTANO, IRIS GAY R.
8DEL ROSARIO, CAITRIN LARISSA DOMINI S.8BERNIL, JOHN JOEL H.8CHAN LUGAY, JONATHAN S.
9DISTOR, JENNA MARIE R.9CABANERO, JOHN PHILIP N.9CHAN, SHINY S.
10EVALLE, GABRIEL JUAN B.10CABRILLAS, FELIX ALFREDO C.10CONCIBIDO, MARIAN B.
11EVANGELISTA, RIEL E.11CARINO, RUBEN KRISTOFFER K.11CUSTODIO, KATRYN PB S.
12FALCO, INIGA PATRICIA R.12CAROLINA, ANA PATRICIA L.12DALMAN, PATRICK B.
13GUIAM, NIKKO S.13CASTILLO, ROBERT T.13DUMAYAG, JUSTIN PAUL D.
14LONTOK, PAULO MIGUEL A.14CHAN, KENNETH A.14DY, CHONA W.
15MA GUERRERO, JEROME JOSEPH T.15COSTIBOLO, INA ISABELA M.15EMPLEO, ENRICO CARLO C.
16MANEGO, ANNA BIANCA D.16DELA CRUZ, RAPHAEL CHRISTIAN C.16FERNANDEZ, RYAN T.
17MOCAS, EUNICE ASTRID B.17DOQUENIA, ELENA MARTH M.17FLORES, JEROLD JAY M.
18MOLINA, MICHAEL T.18DUCANES, JERICA ANN R.18GABALDON, NEIL PATRICK A.
19MONDIGUING, ANNE M.19ELLIOT, WINSTON P.19GASACAO, HARRIETTE C.
20MONTERO, MARISOL M.20ESQUIVEL, PATRICK JAYSON G.20GRAGASIN, ABIGAIL F.
21ORTIZ, NANETTE B.21FELICIANO, FRITZGERALD KYLE N.21GUIMPAYAN, JEFFERSON DAVE B.
22QUERRER, DIANE CARMELA T.22FELONGCO, GILBERT S.22HUTABARAT, AREZTA N.
23REANO, PATRICK JOY V.23FERRIOL, KIER ALLAN F.23INGKING, EUGENE CREELY M.
24SERRANO, MIKHAIL T.24GELLE, MARK ANTHONY V.24JAO, JONEL NICOLE A.
25SY, ALVIN NATHANIEL C.25GUTIERREZ, RIA MAE P.25JOSON, JOYCE T.
26TEGERERO, MANILYN A.26ISIP, JASMIN AINA D.26JUANGCO, CRIS-ANNE III A.
27JIMENEZ, DIANA MARIE D.27LONTOC, GENESIS KELLY S.
28JUMALON, NOEL JON U.28MANIPON, TRISHIA ANNE J.
29LAO, MARC GERARD E.29MATRIANO, DON JERICO B.
30LAQUIAN, DENISE HENCY M.30PABAYO, RYAM JAY A.
31LEONOR, WENDY GENEVA S.31PANES, FRITZIE ROSE L.
32LIM, LANCE TIMOTHY S.32PANGAN, DAVID KING E.
33LUGTO, MARK LOUIE S.33PARROCHA, EDSEL PIA E.
34LUGTU, ANGELA GRACE T.34PASCUAL, PATRICIA S.
35MINGALA, PETER JOHN L.35RAMOS, AMY GRACE Y.
36NACISVALENCIA, JAMES PATRICK S.36REYES, NICOLE GAY D.
37OABEL, MIGUEL GERARDO D.37ROQUE, ALJON J.
38PADERNAL, MARCO ANGELO B.38RUZ, MARK ANGELO T.
39PANGILINAN, JAYSON H.39SALONGA, GABRIELLE JOY C.
40PEREZ, KEVIN MIGUEL V.40SEGISMUNDO, ALDWIN D.
41PINTAC, MARK ERNEST T.41SUMAGAYSAY, BRITTANY A.
42PRINCIPE, REDEN LEON M.42TAN, ALLAN CLIFFORD D.
43QUIBOD, BART DAVID A.43VICTORIO, JUDITH MERARI B.
44RANOA, MARIA LORRAINE ANGELICA J.44VIEJA, ROSELEN ANN S.
45RASID, MOHAMMAD O.45VILLAMIEL, ESTELLA DHEL B.
46RICASA, KIMBERLY ROSE T.
47SANTOS, RAY ROMMEL EMMANUEL R.
48STO. DOMINGO, JOACHIM T.
49TABUDLONG, PAUL S.
50TAN, BRYAN ADAM B.
51TANO, JOEMAR JACINTO A.
52TRANGIA, JOHN KEAN D.
53YAMOMO, MIA CARLA A.
54ZILMAR, ESTEPHANIE GUIA G.

1-10 of 33